Home
Sponsored By:   Kumon (Math & Reading Centers)-West Chester
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=RUNMASON.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

College Track & Cross Country Signees

Class of 2018

  • Amaya King:  Purdue University, Track & Field
  • Rue Whitmore:  Ohio Northern University, Cross Country & Track
  • Abelard Nijakowski:  Bowling Green State University, Cross Country


Class of 2015

  • David Borden: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, Track and Field
  • Erin Brush: Johns Hopkins University, Cross Country and Track
  • Nick Grismer: University of Cincinnati, Cross Country and Track
  • BriAuna Keys: Northern Kentucky University, Track and Field
  • Delaney McDowell: Liberty University, Track and Field
  • Reece Pontious: U.S. Air Force Academy, Track and Field
  • Taylor Wood: Miami University, Cross Country and Track

Class of 2014

Tom Clark: University of Dayton, Cross Country and Track
Cameron Elliott: U.S. Air Force Academy, Track & Field
Meredith Haller: Case Western Reserve, Track & Field
Jordan Horning: Northern Kentucky University, Track & Field
Kinsey McBeath: Indiana Wesleyan University, Cross Country and Track
Dylan McElhenny: Butler University, Cross Country and Track
Lucas Sagraves: Lipscomb University, Cross Country and Track
Nicole Steinbicker: University of Dayton, Cross Country and Track
Zac Thompson: Miami University, Cross Country and Track
Ethan Valentine: Calvin College, Track & Field
Beniria White: The University of Southern Mississippi, Track & Field

Kelsey Harris: Ohio Dominican University, Soccer
Lauren Harris: Walsh University, Soccer
Chloe Knue: Miami University, Soccer


Class of 2013
Juan Cummings: Tiffin University
Robert Diehl: University of Cincinnati
Olivia Gaus: Kent State University
Sara Honaker: Carson-Newman
Annemarie Lake: University of the Cumberlands
Tori Martin: University of Georgia
Alex Notton: University of Illinois
Sydney Sloan: Lipscomb University
Joey Stimler: University of Cincinnati
Lauren Wood: Butler University


Class of 2012
Adam Court: University of Cincinnati
Mackenzie Jensen:  Western Carolina University
Monica Lake: Oklahoma State University
Bridget McElhenny: University of Dayton
Taylor Reid: Miami University
Meredith Touby: Taylor University


Class of 2011
Zach Wills - Oklahoma State University
Olivia Bergesen - Duke University
Matt Kincaid - Northern Kentucky University
Tate Honaker - Lipscomb University
Chelsea  VanHook - University of Dayton
Matt Mitchell - Cornell
Brittiany Betts - Tennessee State University
     

Class of 2010
Chelsea Hoffmaster- Xavier University
Stephanie Bohanon - Wright State University??
Eric Hauser - University of Cincinnati??
Ronnie Ipach - Miami University??
Matthew Kahl - Kent State University??
Matt Larcomb - Northern Kentucky University??
Chris Lehman - Loyola University??
Junior Mapati - College of Mt. St. Joseph
Kayelin Tiggs- Wright State University
Tiwa Akomolede - University of Pittsburgh?


Class of 2009
Emily Staresinic – Xavier University
Molly Culbertson - Bellarmine University
Rachel Harley -  University of Alabama, Birmingham??
Tim Huesing  - Wittenberg University


Class of 2008
Rachel Webe r- University of Dayton
Megan Rapp - Milligan College, TN
Katie Milbower - Wilmington College
Lindsay Ossim - The Ohio State University
Erin Hammeran - Soccer, Butler University

Class of 2007
Angela Koehler - The College of Mount St. Joseph
Stephanie Staresinic - Xavier University
Catherine Earl - University of Cincinnati
Ayana Ball - The Ohio State University
Ali Rice - The University of Cincinnati

Class of 2006
Angela Bizzarri - Illinois University
Kelsey Flaherty - Xavier University
Elyse Gabel - Dartmouth University
Katie Chaney - Ohio University
Maggie Chaney - Ohio University??
Chris Rapp - University of Tennessee, Knoxville 


Class of 2005
Natalee Barnes: Berea College, KY
Stacy Chew: The University of Dayton
Sharita LeGette: Walsh University
Ben McGlothlin: Cross-Country, Belmont

Courtney Mink: Soccer, Ohio University
??
Class of 2004
Jennifer Dooley - College of Charleston
Leeann Lower - Anderson University
Elisha Milner - Wright State University
LeAuna Sistrunk - Coastal Carolina
Natalie Wood - Tiffin University
Nicole Britenriker - Volleyball, University of Kentucky
Sarah Gaunt - Soccer, University of Kentucky
Danielle Young - Soccer, Ohio University

Rachel Valle - Soccer, Bellarmine University

Class of 2003
None
 
Class of 2002
Danielle Courts - Eastern Kentucky University